Chauffeured transfers in Maastricht · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Maastricht with the fare shown first
Maastricht arranges pre-booked transfers in Maastricht (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Maastricht, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Maastricht requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Maastricht and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Maastricht
€24.40
the cheapest route
9 min
Maastricht Aachen Airport → Vaeshartelt
Prices by route
Guide prices in Maastricht, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Vaeshartelt5.9 km · 9 min€24.40from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Beek-Elsloo6.6 km · 10 min€26.20from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Château St. Gerlach9.6 km · 14 min€33.80from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Gemeentegrot10.2 km · 14 min€35.00from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Fluweelengrot (Velvet cave)10.3 km · 14 min€35.20from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Landal Kasteeldomein De Cauberg11.1 km · 16 min€37.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Vaeshartelt | 5.9 km | 9 min | €24.40 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Beek-Elsloo | 6.6 km | 10 min | €26.20 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Château St. Gerlach | 9.6 km | 14 min | €33.80 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Gemeentegrot | 10.2 km | 14 min | €35.00 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Fluweelengrot (Velvet cave) | 10.3 km | 14 min | €35.20 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Landal Kasteeldomein De Cauberg | 11.1 km | 16 min | €37.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Maastricht
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Liège Airport
from €73.80Airport
Rue de l’Aéroport, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne, Belgium
See prices and book →Maastricht Aachen Airport
from €24.40Airport
Vliegveldweg 90, 6199 AD Maastricht Airport
See prices and book →Beek-Elsloo
from €26.20Station
6191 BH Beek, Netherlands
See prices and book →Geleen-Lutterade
from €45.20Station
6163 CX Geleen, Netherlands
See prices and book →Maastricht, Station Maastricht
from €43.60Station
6221 BT Maastricht, Netherlands
See prices and book →Annadal Kliniek
from €48.60Hospital
Brouwersweg 100, 6216 EG Maastricht
See prices and book →Clinique Notre Dame - CHC
from €73.80Hospital
Rue Basse Hermalle 4, 4681 Visé, Belgium
See prices and book →DC Klinieken Maastricht
from €49.40Hospital
Brouwersweg 100, 6216 EG Maastricht
See prices and book →Koraal locatie Maasveld
from €48.40Hospital
Maasvelderweg 15, 6229 XT Maastricht
See prices and book →Maastricht UMC+
from €46.20Hospital
P. Debyelaan 25, 6229 HX Maastricht
See prices and book →Medical Center AZ Vesalius
from €75.20Hospital
Hospitaalstraat 17/C, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt, Belgium
See prices and book →Medisch Centrum voor Huisartsen Maasmechelen
from €50.20Hospital
Koning Albertlaan 35, 3630 Maasmechelen, Belgium
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Maastricht?
In Maastricht and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Maastricht centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MaastrichtDrive with Maastricht in Maastricht
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Maastricht?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Maastricht?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Maastricht?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Maastricht, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car